BRSL Spring 2014 Divisions
March 3, 2014

Please click on the ‘Continue’ link below for details on how many matches each team plays.  Teams are to contact their club with any questions.


Continue...
 Blue Ridge Soccer League Spring 2014
Boys
Under 10
 
Under 11
 
Under 12
 
Under 13
 
Under 14
 
Girls
Under 10
 
Under 11
 
Under 12
 
Under 14
 
BRSL Spring 2014 Divisions
February 23, 2014 5:30am

BRSL’s Competition Committee, which is comprised of representatives from member clubs, met Saturday, February 15 and formulated the following divisions.  Teams are to contact their club with any questions regarding division placement.

Spring 2014 Divisions
 Blue Ridge Soccer League Spring 2014
 Boys
 Under 10
  
Under 10 Boys 8v8
Blue Ridge FC U10B
CSC U10B Academy
New River United Blue U10B
New River United White U10B
Roanoke Star U10 Boys Academy
Roanoke Star U9 Boys Blue
RSC RiverCats U10B
 Under 11
  
Under 11 Boys Premier
Lexington Falcons U11B
New River United U11 Boys
PYSL Hurricanes U11B
Roanoke Star U10 Boys Pre-CCL Blue
RSC Rivercats U11B
Under 11 Boys Classic
Amherst United U12 Coed
CVU U11B Red
Danville Blast U11 Coed
Halifax Phoenix U11 Coed
Roanoke Star U10 Boys Pre-CCL White
Salem Sabres U11 Boys Maroon
VAFC Xpress U11B Black
 Under 12
  
Under 12 Boys Premier
Danville Blast U12 Boys
New River United White U12B
PYSL Hurricanes U12B
Roanoke Star U12 Boys Blue
Salem Sabres U12B Maroon
Under 12 Boys Classic
Alleghany United Thunder U12B
CSC Hornets U12B
FC Star U12 Boys
GC United U12 Boys
Roanoke Star U12/13 Boys
Smith Mountain Lake Jets U12B
VAFC Xpress 01B Black U12B
 Under 13
  
Under 13 Boys Classic Gold
Amherst United U14 Coed
New River United 2000 White U13B
PYSL Hurricanes U13B
Roanoke Star Southwest Premier U13B
Roanoke Star Southwest Red Devils U14B
Under 13 Boys Classic Blue
2 Playoff matches 1:00pm and 4:00pm
Halifax Phoeinx U13 Coed
RSC Rivercats U13B
Salem Sabres U13B Maroon
Smith Mountain Lake Jets U13B
 Under 14
  
Under 14 Boys Classic Gold
2 Playoff matches 1:00pm and 4:00pm
CSC Phoenix U13B
Danville Blast U14 Boys
Roanoke Star U14 Boys
RSC Rivercats U14B
Under 14 Boys Classic Blue
Blue Ridge FC U14B Red
FC Star U14 Boys
PYSL Hurricanes U14B
Smith Mountain Lake Jets U15B
VAFC Xpress U14B Black
 Girls
 Under 10
  
Under 10 Girls 8v8
CSC Crash U10G
New River United White U10G
Roanoke Star U10 Girls Academy
Roanoke Star U9 Girls
Salem Sabres U10G Maroon
 Under 11
  
Under 11 Girls Premier
CSC Strikers U11G
Roanoke Star U10 Girls Pre-CCL
Roanoke Star U11 Girls
Salem Sabres U11G
VAFC Xpress 02 U11 Girls Black
Under 11-12 Girls Classic
Alleghany United Dragons U11G
CSC Mustangs U12G
New River United Eliminators U11G
RSC LadyCats U12G
Smith Mountain Lake Jets U11G
VAFC Xpress 01Black U12G
 Under 12
  
Under 12 Girls Classic Gold
2 Playoff matches 1:00pm and 4:00pm
FC Star U12 Girls
PYSL Lady Hurricanes U12G
Roanoke Star U12 Girls
Salem Sabres U12 Girls Maroon
 Under 14
  
Under 14 Girls Premier
CSC Falcons U14G
CSC Griffins U13G
CVU U14G Red
FC Star U14 Girls
Roanoke Star U14 Girls Blue
Under 14 Girls Classic
Blue Ridge FC U14G
CSC Eagles U14G
Danville Blast Under 14 Girls
Roanoke Star U13 Girls
Roanoke Star U14 Girls White
Salem Sabres U13G
VAFC Xpress 00G Black U13G
BRSL Fall 2013 Schedules
 Blue Ridge Soccer League Fall 2013
Boys
Under 11
 
Under 12
 
Under 13
 
Under 14
 
Under 15
 
Under 16
 
Under 18
 
Girls
Under 12
 
Under 14
 
Under 16
 
Under 18
 

© 2014 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.